South Axholme Sharks Event PB Analysis
2010 Club Championships Gala 4
12 Feb 2011
Back to Event List     Results for this Event       Sprint Ladder
The following Club records were made at this event
Girls 9yrs 100   Free 1:22.94    Lucy Hame
    Previously: 1:28.44    Holly Lewis
Girls 9yrs 100   Free 1:22.94    Lucy Hame
    Previously: 1:28.44    Holly Lewis
Girls 11yrs 200   Back 2:52.31    Samantha Cook
    Previously: 2:52.62    Katie Lindop
Girls 11yrs 200   Back 2:52.31    Samantha Cook
    Previously: 2:52.62    Katie Lindop
Girls 12yrs 200   Back 2:40.16    Natasha Crow
    Previously: 2:45.51    Anna Laird
Girls 12yrs 200   Back 2:40.16    Natasha Crow
    Previously: 2:45.51    Anna Laird
Girls 13yrs 50   Fly 32.20    Jessica Gillatt
    Previously: 32.71    Jessica Gillatt
Girls 13yrs 200   Back 2:39.06    Jessica Gillatt
    Previously: 2:41.84    Anna Laird
Girls 13yrs 50   Fly 32.20    Jessica Gillatt
    Previously: 32.71    Jessica Gillatt
Girls 13yrs 200   Back 2:39.06    Jessica Gillatt
    Previously: 2:41.84    Anna Laird
Girls 15yrs 200   Back 2:41.43    Bridie Smith
    Previously: 2:41.74    Alison Pennell
Girls 15yrs 200   Back 2:41.43    Bridie Smith
    Previously: 2:41.74    Alison Pennell
The following Championship Records were made at this event
Girls 9yrs 50   Fly 40.29    Lucy Hame
    previously: 48.54    Lily-ann P. Webb
Girls 9yrs 25   Fly 18.90    Lucy Hame
    previously: 21.79    Charlotte I. Squires
Girls 9yrs 200   Back 3:28.03    Lucy Hame
    previously: 3:36.39    Alexandra Cook
Girls 9yrs 100   Free 1:22.94    Lucy Hame
    previously: 1:28.44    Holly Lewis
Girls 9yrs 200   Back 3:28.03    Lucy Hame
    previously: 3:36.39    Alexandra Cook
Girls 9yrs 100   Free 1:22.94    Lucy Hame
    previously: 1:28.44    Holly Lewis
Girls 9yrs 25   Fly 18.90    Lucy Hame
    previously: 21.79    Charlotte I. Squires
Girls 9yrs 50   Fly 40.29    Lucy Hame
    previously: 48.54    Lily-ann P. Webb
Girls 10yrs 50   Fly 38.09    Finleigh Dukes
    previously: 41.94    Eleanor Chafer
Girls 10yrs 50   Fly 38.09    Finleigh Dukes
    previously: 41.94    Eleanor Chafer
Girls 11yrs 200   Back 2:52.31    Samantha Cook
    previously: 2:56.70    Natasha Crow
Girls 11yrs 200   Back 2:52.31    Samantha Cook
    previously: 2:56.70    Natasha Crow
Girls 12yrs 50   Fly 34.57    Natasha Crow
    previously: 34.89    Emily Fordham
Girls 12yrs 200   Back 2:40.16    Natasha Crow
    previously: 2:45.51    Anna Laird
Girls 12yrs 100   Free 1:08.07    Natasha Crow
    previously: 1:08.84    Rebecca E. Milnes
Girls 12yrs 200   Back 2:40.16    Natasha Crow
    previously: 2:45.51    Anna Laird
Girls 12yrs 100   Free 1:08.07    Natasha Crow
    previously: 1:08.84    Rebecca E. Milnes
Girls 12yrs 50   Fly 34.57    Natasha Crow
    previously: 34.89    Emily Fordham
Girls 13yrs 50   Fly 32.20    Jessica Gillatt
    previously: 34.77    Anna Laird
Girls 13yrs 200   Back 2:39.06    Jessica Gillatt
    previously: 2:41.84    Anna Laird
Girls 13yrs 100   Free 1:05.59    Jessica Gillatt
    previously: 1:05.65    Anna Laird
Girls 13yrs 200   Back 2:39.06    Jessica Gillatt
    previously: 2:41.84    Anna Laird
Girls 13yrs 100   Free 1:05.59    Jessica Gillatt
    previously: 1:05.65    Anna Laird
Girls 13yrs 50   Fly 32.20    Jessica Gillatt
    previously: 34.77    Anna Laird
Girls 15yrs 50   Fly 33.21    Hannah L. Hirst
    previously: 34.46    Alison Pennell
Girls 15yrs 200   Back 2:41.43    Bridie Smith
    previously: 2:41.74    Alison Pennell
Girls 15yrs 200   Back 2:41.43    Bridie Smith
    previously: 2:41.74    Alison Pennell
Girls 15yrs 50   Fly 33.21    Hannah L. Hirst
    previously: 34.46    Alison Pennell
Boys 9yrs 25   Fly 26.36    Matthew Baldwin
    previously: 33.09    Robert Hirst
Boys 9yrs 25   Fly 26.36    Matthew Baldwin
    previously: 33.09    Robert Hirst
Swimmer
Stroke &
Distance
Time
Improvement
Ladder Pts
Addlesee, Cerys 2
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 2:06.90  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 35.42  ---   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 5:02.00  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Arrand, Tilly 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 45.13  -8.97   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:30.55  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 20.06  -0.61   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 3:28.51  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  22
Baldwin, Matthew 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 58.25  -1.17   PB 5
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:46.92  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 26.36  -0.03   PB 5
Event: 66 100   IM (F) 2:07.16  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  22
Beevor, William 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 56.32  -2.34   PB 5
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:33.41  +1.38  
Event: 66 100   IM (F) 1:47.63  -3.45   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Braddock, Katy 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 43.09  +0.16  
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:26.67  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 19.20  -1.03   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Clarke, Erin 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 49.70  -4.19   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:31.95  -44.50   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 3:45.98  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Clarke, Greg 2
Event: 51 200   Fly (F) 2:57.69  ---   PB 5
Event: 55 50   Breast (F) 37.41  +0.66  
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:09.91  +4.12  
Event: 61 50   Free (F) 30.06  +0.11  
Event: 67 100   IM (F) 1:14.68  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Clarke, Neve 2
Event: 56 25   Free (F) 25.89  -3.75   PB 5
Event: 62 25   Fly (F) 32.48  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Cook, Alexandra 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 37.22  +1.24  
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:11.84  -1.21   PB 5
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 2:47.50  -4.06   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Cook, Samantha 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 38.82  -0.63   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:19.95  -0.07   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 2:52.31  -24.33   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Crow, Laura 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 50.12  +2.92  
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:42.19  +1.59  
Total Ladder points:  2
Crow, Natasha 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 34.57  +0.64  
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:08.07  +0.68  
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 2:40.16  -16.54   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  7
Dukes, Finleigh 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 38.09  -1.09   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:18.12  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Dukes, Nicole 2
Event: 56 25   Free (F) 21.88  -1.38   PB 5
Event: 62 25   Fly (F) 28.22  -3.08   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Durning, George 2
Event: 57 25   Free (F) 21.50  -0.38   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 32.45  -1.47   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Durning, William 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 1:08.72  +2.17  
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:57.10  ---   PB 5
Event: 66 100   IM (F) 2:11.38  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Elderkin, Ruby 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 47.89  -6.97   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:34.52  +0.87  
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 3:44.80  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Flatters, Molly 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 39.82  -0.76   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:17.10  -4.28   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 3:09.20  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Gillatt, Jessica 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 32.20  -0.51   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:05.59  +1.14  
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 2:39.06  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Goodwin, Lisa 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 36.51  -1.55   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:15.89  +1.24  
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 3:10.36  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Goodwin, Lucy 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 34.86  +0.21  
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:11.80  +1.81  
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 2:59.92  +4.83  
Total Ladder points:  2
Graham, Jonathan 2
Event: 57 25   Free (F) 22.81  -0.45   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 34.57  +0.28  
Total Ladder points:  7
GRAY, Peter 2
Event: 55 50   Breast (F) 38.12  -0.04   PB 5
Event: 67 100   IM (F) 1:20.61  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Grayson, Christopher 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 56.04  -1.49   PB 5
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:39.95  -50.80   PB 5
Event: 66 100   IM (F) 1:50.04  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Hall, Alex 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 48.77  ---   PB 5
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 3:45.28  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Hame, Lucy 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 40.29  -0.89   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:22.94  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 18.90  +0.15  
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 3:28.03  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Hame, Sophie 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 36.80  -1.76   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:10.61  +1.29  
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 2:55.50  -13.56   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
HIRST, Hannah 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 33.21  +0.93  
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:08.65  +2.42  
Total Ladder points:  2
Hirst, Robert 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 53.59  +0.40  
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:38.61  -25.61   PB 5
Event: 66 100   IM (F) 1:47.77  -3.89   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Jackson, Amy 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 1:03.42  -8.78   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:44.80  +2.84  
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 4:05.39  -1:37.07   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Jackson, Daisy 2
Event: 56 25   Free (F) 25.18  -1.46   PB 5
Event: 62 25   Fly (F) 31.14  -3.78   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Jackson, Tim 2
Event: 55 50   Breast (F) 44.67  -0.28   PB 5
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:20.22  ---   PB 5
Event: 61 50   Free (F) 35.81  +0.49  
Event: 67 100   IM (F) 1:37.26  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Jarvis, Lauren 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 37.92  -4.36   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:17.00  -3.69   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 3:05.39  -1:01.28   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Latham, Neve 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 59.36  ---   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 2:01.19  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 22.39  -4.31   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
LEGGOTT, Daniel 2
Event: 51 200   Fly (F) 2:57.92  -7.20   PB 5
Event: 55 50   Breast (F) 38.08  +1.35  
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:04.32  +3.30  
Event: 67 100   IM (F) 1:13.80  +1.44  
Total Ladder points:  7
Munday, Sophie 2
Event: 56 25   Free (F) 24.59  -1.30   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  7
Poole, Harry 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 1:12.22  ---   PB 5
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 2:38.66  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Prill, Matthew 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 1:21.18  ---   PB 5
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 2:01.06  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 33.94  -4.54   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Riley, Abbie 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 58.26  -1.19   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:48.82  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 24.54  -1.23   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Shirley, Bryce 2
Event: 54 50   Breast (F) 55.29  ---   PB 5
Event: 59 100   Free (F) 1:30.20  ---   PB 5
Event: 66 100   IM (F) 1:50.98  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Shirley, Freya 2
Event: 56 25   Free (F) 37.01  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  7
SMITH, Bridie 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 36.50  -0.25   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:06.89  -4.09   PB 5
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 2:41.43  -6.56   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Smith, Elizabeth 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 45.45  -1.00   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:35.86  -19.23   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 3:47.80  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Smith, Jimmy 2
Event: 57 25   Free (F) 25.92  +0.38  
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 35.58  -2.00   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  7
SMITH, Phillipa 2
Event: 53 50   Fly (F) 38.00  -2.48   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:16.28  -2.36   PB 5
Event: 65 200   Back (F) 3:02.72  -10.82   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  17
Smith, Sam 2
Event: 57 25   Free (F) 23.48  -2.16   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 33.89  -3.65   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12
Wilson, Charlotte 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 53.72  -5.43   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:39.09  ---   PB 5
Event: 63 25   Fly (F) 22.47  -3.45   PB 5
Event: 64 200   Back (F) 4:09.50  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  22
Wood, Freya 2
Event: 52 50   Fly (F) 55.59  -6.02   PB 5
Event: 58 100   Free (F) 1:38.88  ---   PB 5
Total Ladder points:  12