South Axholme Sharks Meet Results
2011 Club Champs - Gala 1
12 Mar 2011
Back to Event List    PB'sor this Event       Sprint Ladder
Event
Swimmer
Time
Improvement
 
Event 1 - Boys 9yrs 50m Back
1st (F)    
Shaw, Alex
56.61  ---     PB
2nd (F)    
Baldwin, Matthew
57.70  +1.97    
3rd (F)    
Smith, Jimmy
58.77  ---     PB
4th (F)    
Graham, Jonathan
1:00.66  ---     PB
5th (F)    
Prill, Matthew
1:02.09  ---     PB
6th (F)    
Smith, Sam
1:02.32  ---     PB
7th (F)    
Shaw, William
1:03.01  ---     PB
 
Event 1 - Boys 11yrs 50m Back
1st (F)    
Beevor, William
43.57  -0.24     PB
2nd (F)    
Grayson, Christopher
45.95  -5.09     PB
3rd (F)    
Shirley, Bryce
50.74  ---     PB
 
Event 1 - Boys 12-20yrs 50m Back
1st (F)    
PENNELL, Jonathan
32.26  +0.75    
2nd (F)    
LOCKEY, James
36.92  -0.88     PB
 
Event 1 - Boys 21/O 50m Back
(F)    
Thackery, Shane
32.54  -0.33     PB
 
Event 2 - Girls 9yrs 50m Free
1st (F)    
Hame, Lucy
37.07  -0.93     PB
2nd (F)    
Arrand, Tilly
38.07  -2.33     PB
3rd (F)    
Wilson, Charlotte
43.41  -4.48     PB
4th (F)    
Kerry-Riley, Abbie
44.73  -2.52     PB
5th (F)    
Chambers-Hey, Aoife
47.12  -6.42     PB
6th (F)    
O'Leary, Caitlin
48.37  ---     PB
7th (F)    
Latham, Neve
49.51  -3.42     PB
8th (F)    
Latham, Hattie
54.51  +3.35    
9th (F)    
Smyth, Sophie
56.11  -5.66     PB
 
Event 2 - Girls 10yrs 50m Free
1st (F)    
Clarke, Erin
38.81  -0.02     PB
2nd (F)    
Jackson, Amy
41.82  +0.75    
3rd (F)    
Russell, Jessica
52.26  -5.19     PB
4th (F)    
Addlesee, Cerys
56.90  -4.21     PB
5th (F)    
Holland, Beatrice
1:00.86  ---     PB
 
Event 2 - Girls 11yrs 50m Free
1st (F)    
Jarvis, Lauren
33.32  -0.71     PB
2nd (F)    
Cook, Samantha
34.51  +0.04    
3rd (F)    
Elderkin, Ruby
38.69  -1.38     PB
4th (F)    
Smith, Elizabeth
41.36  +2.04    
5th (F)    
Wood, Freya
42.09  -1.74     PB
6th (F)    
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn
42.64  -2.86     PB
7th (F)    
Knight, Madeleine
47.07  +1.49    
 
Event 2 - Girls 12-20yrs 50m Free
(F)    
Gillatt, Jessica
29.77  -0.15     PB
(F)    
Crow, Natasha
30.90  -0.68     PB
1st (F)    
SMITH, Bridie
31.08  -0.25     PB
2nd (F)    
Chambers- Hey, Caragh
31.26  -1.51     PB
3rd (F)    
Hame, Sophie
31.97  -0.07     PB
4th (F)    
Cook, Alexandra
32.09  -0.48     PB
5th (F)    
Goodwin, Lucy
32.83  +0.26    
6th (F)    
LOCKEY, Samantha
34.14  +0.85    
7th (F)    
Goodwin, Lisa
34.20  +0.07    
8th (F)    
Flatters, Molly
34.67  -1.64     PB
9th (F)    
SMITH, Phillipa
35.03  +0.55    
10th (F)    
Shirley, Molly
38.98  ---     PB
 
Event 3 - Boys 8/U 25m Breast
1st (F)    
Butterick, Oliver
46.82  ---     PB
 
Event 4 - Girls 8/U 25m Breast
1st (F)    
Dukes, Nicole
31.26  -1.94     PB
2nd (F)    
Jackson, Daisy
31.45  -3.78     PB
3rd (F)    
Shirley, Freya
32.67  ---     PB
4th (F)    
Munday, Sophie
34.42  -0.95     PB
5th (F)    
Holland, Grace
37.38  ---     PB
6th (F)    
Prill, Megan
43.42  ---     PB
 
Event 4 - Girls 9yrs 25m Back
1st (F)    
Arrand, Tilly
19.95  +0.54    
2nd (F)    
Hame, Lucy
20.84  -0.42     PB
3rd (F)    
Latham, Neve
22.36  -3.46     PB
4th (F)    
Kerry-Riley, Abbie
23.57  +0.03    
5th (F)    
Wilson, Charlotte
23.81  -1.13     PB
 
Event 4 - Boys 9yrs 25m Back
1st (F)    
Shaw, Alex
24.07  -2.70     PB
 
Event 4 - Girls 9yrs 25m Back
6th (F)    
O'Leary, Caitlin
25.32  -2.10     PB
7th (F)    
Latham, Hattie
25.33  -1.77     PB
 
Event 4 - Boys 9yrs 25m Back
2nd (F)    
Smith, Jimmy
25.39  +0.30    
3rd (F)    
Baldwin, Matthew
26.24  -0.12     PB
4th (F)    
Graham, Jonathan
26.92  -1.35     PB
 
Event 4 - Girls 9yrs 25m Back
8th (F)    
Chambers-Hey, Aoife
27.13  +0.81    
 
Event 4 - Boys 9yrs 25m Back
5th (F)    
Shaw, William
28.09  -1.02     PB
6th (F)    
Prill, Matthew
28.32  -1.46     PB
 
Event 4 - Girls 9yrs 25m Back
9th (F)    
Smyth, Sophie
28.59  -0.67     PB
 
Event 4 - Boys 9yrs 25m Back
7th (F)    
Smith, Sam
29.38  +1.81    
 
Event 5 - Boys 9-10yrs 100m Breast
1st (F)    
Lockey, Matthew
2:04.31  ---     PB
2nd (F)    
Baldwin, Matthew
2:09.22  ---     PB
3rd (F)    
Shaw, William
2:30.89  ---     PB
4th (F)    
Prill, Matthew
2:55.09  ---     PB
5th (F)    
Smith, Sam
3:06.39  ---     PB
6th (F)    
Smith, Jimmy
3:13.45  ---     PB
 
Event 5 - Boys 11-12yrs 100m Breast
1st (F)    
Shirley, Bryce
1:54.11  ---     PB
2nd (F)    
Beevor, William
2:00.45  -21.65     PB
3rd (F)    
Grayson, Christopher
2:04.81  ---     PB
 
Event 5 - Boys 13-14yrs 100m Breast
1st (F)    
LOCKEY, James
1:27.10  -4.63     PB
 
Event 5 - Boys 15-20yrs 100m Breast
1st (F)    
PENNELL, Jonathan
1:20.82  +0.90    
2nd (F)    
GRAYSON, Jonathan
1:27.94  -2.27     PB
 
Event 5 - Boys 21/O 100m Breast
(F)    
Thackery, Shane
1:17.48  -0.47     PB
1st (F)    
Clarke, Greg
1:23.01  +1.17    
2nd (F)    
GRAY, Peter
1:25.12  ---     PB
3rd (F)    
Jackson, Tim
1:39.10  ---     PB
 
Event 6 - Girls 9-10yrs 100m Back
1st (F)    
Arrand, Tilly
1:34.77  ---     PB
2nd (F)    
Hame, Lucy
1:41.20  -5.91     PB
3rd (F)    
Crow, Laura
1:44.81  ---     PB
4th (F)    
Clarke, Erin
1:46.64  -12.72     PB
5th (F)    
Kerry-Riley, Abbie
1:50.42  ---     PB
6th (F)    
Jackson, Amy
1:53.13  -4.75     PB
7th (F)    
Wilson, Charlotte
1:55.95  ---     PB
8th (F)    
Chambers-Hey, Aoife
2:07.18  ---     PB
9th (F)    
Holland, Beatrice
2:09.43  ---     PB
10th (F)    
Latham, Hattie
2:10.36  ---     PB
11th (F)    
O'Leary, Caitlin
2:10.73  ---     PB
12th (F)    
Addlesee, Cerys
2:26.73  ---     PB
 
Event 6 - Girls 11-12yrs 100m Back
(F)    
Crow, Natasha
1:16.34  +0.46    
1st (F)    
Chambers- Hey, Caragh
1:17.57  +2.05    
2nd (F)    
Cook, Samantha
1:19.11  -6.94     PB
3rd (F)    
Hame, Sophie
1:19.95  -2.37     PB
4th (F)    
Jarvis, Lauren
1:25.48  -3.52     PB
5th (F)    
Flatters, Molly
1:30.26  -3.37     PB
6th (F)    
Elderkin, Ruby
1:38.72  -6.62     PB
7th (F)    
Smith, Elizabeth
1:42.48  -31.14     PB
8th (F)    
Knight, Madeleine
2:04.22  ---     PB
 
Event 6 - Girls 13-14yrs 100m Back
(F)    
Gillatt, Jessica
1:15.06  +2.01    
1st (F)    
Cook, Alexandra
1:18.57  +1.35    
2nd (F)    
SMITH, Phillipa
1:25.00  -1.26     PB
 
Event 6 - Girls 15-20yrs 100m Back
1st (F)    
SMITH, Bridie
1:15.77  +1.68    
2nd (F)    
Goodwin, Lucy
1:20.20  +3.14    
3rd (F)    
Goodwin, Lisa
1:24.32  -0.73     PB
4th (F)    
LOCKEY, Samantha
1:29.48  +0.62    
 
Event 7 - Boys 21/O 50m Back
1st (F)    
Clarke, Greg
36.80  -1.49     PB
2nd (F)    
GRAY, Peter
38.04  +1.70    
3rd (F)    
Jackson, Tim
52.80  -4.75     PB
 
Event 9 - Boys 8/U 25m Back
1st (F)    
Butterick, Oliver
33.32  ---     PB
 
Event 10 - Girls 8/U 25m Back
1st (F)    
Dukes, Nicole
27.09  -1.58     PB
2nd (F)    
Prill, Megan
30.20  ---     PB
3rd (F)    
Holland, Grace
30.75  ---     PB
4th (F)    
Munday, Sophie
31.86  +0.62    
5th (F)    
Jackson, Daisy
32.77  +1.07    
6th (F)    
Shirley, Freya
35.36  ---     PB
 
Event 11 - Boys 9-11yrs 200m Free
1st (F)    
Beevor, William
3:12.09  -18.13     PB
2nd (F)    
Shirley, Bryce
3:13.14  ---     PB
3rd (F)    
Grayson, Christopher
3:48.66  ---     PB
4th (F)    
Shaw, Alex
3:57.01  ---     PB
5th (F)    
Baldwin, Matthew
3:57.16  ---     PB
6th (F)    
Graham, Jonathan
4:18.74  ---     PB
7th (F)    
Shaw, William
4:34.41  ---     PB
8th (F)    
Prill, Matthew
4:42.86  ---     PB
9th (F)    
Smith, Sam
5:01.16  ---     PB
10th (F)    
Smith, Jimmy
5:46.07  ---     PB
 
Event 12 - Boys 12-20yrs 200m Free
1st (F)    
PENNELL, Jonathan
2:16.54  +0.56    
2nd (F)    
GRAYSON, Jonathan
2:35.73  -8.07     PB
3rd (F)    
LOCKEY, James
2:36.31  -7.05     PB
 
Event 12 - Boys 21/O 200m Free
(F)    
Thackery, Shane
2:17.64  ---     PB
1st (F)    
Clarke, Greg
2:34.42  -8.67     PB
2nd (F)    
Jackson, Tim
2:59.63  -27.10     PB
 
Event 13 - Girls 9-11yrs 200m Breast
1st (F)    
Jarvis, Lauren
3:32.42  -43.53     PB
2nd (F)    
Cook, Samantha
3:44.86  -18.20     PB
3rd (F)    
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn
4:01.22  ---     PB
4th (F)    
Smith, Elizabeth
4:02.97  -55.91     PB
5th (F)    
Clarke, Erin
4:11.52  -22.61     PB
6th (F)    
Crow, Laura
4:12.57  -21.56     PB
7th (F)    
Arrand, Tilly
4:25.22  ---     PB
8th (F)    
Jackson, Amy
4:43.77  -47.87     PB
9th (F)    
Kerry-Riley, Abbie
4:52.28  ---     PB
10th (F)    
Wilson, Charlotte
4:58.14  -22.99     PB
11th (F)    
Wood, Freya
5:04.32  ---     PB
12th (F)    
Knight, Madeleine
5:09.97  ---     PB
13th (F)    
Smyth, Sophie
5:11.11  ---     PB
14th (F)    
Russell, Jessica
5:11.67  -1:24.97     PB
15th (F)    
Addlesee, Cerys
5:17.75  ---     PB
15th (F)    
Chambers-Hey, Aoife
5:17.75  ---     PB
 
Event 14 - Girls 12-20yrs 200m Breast
(F)    
Gillatt, Jessica
2:57.32  -4.35     PB
1st (F)    
Goodwin, Lucy
3:11.64  -3.65     PB
(F)    
Crow, Natasha
3:18.11  -9.90     PB
2nd (F)    
SMITH, Bridie
3:20.13  -4.31     PB
3rd (F)    
Hame, Sophie
3:25.20  -2.16     PB
4th (F)    
Chambers- Hey, Caragh
3:25.54  -21.28     PB
5th (F)    
Goodwin, Lisa
3:27.26  +3.00    
6th (F)    
Flatters, Molly
3:32.90  -24.46     PB
7th (F)    
Cook, Alexandra
3:33.67  +4.97    
8th (F)    
SMITH, Phillipa
3:38.14  +2.41    
 
Event 15 - Boys 21/O 25m Fly
1st (F)    
Thackery, Shane
13.42  ---     PB
2nd (F)    
Clarke, Greg
14.00  -0.46     PB
3rd (F)    
GRAY, Peter
15.14  +0.05    
4th (F)    
Jackson, Tim
18.31  -1.67     PB
5th (F)    
SMITH, Peter
19.84  +0.87